Home Television Here’s your handy guide to sport on TV this week

Here’s your handy guide to sport on TV this week

3
0

MONDAY (December 20)

NFL Sky Sports NFL
1h20 New Orleans Saints @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers

CRICKET Sky Sports Mix from 8 a.m.
2nd ODI Pakistan vs. West Indies

SNOOKER FreeSports, 11 am-3:30pm, 4:30 pm-9pm
Leicester Championship league

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 7 pm-11pm
London World Darts Championship

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
7:45 p.m. Fulham v Sheffield Utd

SOCCER LaLigaTV and Premier Sports 1
8 p.m. LL: Levante v Valencia

GAA TG4, 8 pm-9pm
Strong points 2021 Championship

SOCCER BBC 2, 11 pm-11:30pm
Strong points Irish Premiership

TUESDAY (December 21)

NFL Sky Sports NFL
1h15 Minnesota Vikings @ Chicago Bears

SNOOKER FreeSports, 11 am-3:30pm, 4:30 pm-9pm
Leicester Championship league

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
London World Darts Championship

FOOTBALL BT Sport 2
5:30 p.m. Serie A: Udinese v Salerno
7:45 p.m. Juventus v Cagliari

SOCCER LaLigaTV and Premier Sports 1
6 p.m. LL: Villarreal vs. Alavés
8:30 p.m. Sevilla vs Barcelona

FOOTBALL BT Sport 3
7:45 p.m. Serie A: Genoa v Atalanta

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
League Cup quarter-final
7:45 p.m. Arsenal v Sunderland

NFL BBC 2, 12:30 a.m. – 1:20 a.m.
Strong points NFL this week

WEDNESDAY (December 22)

CRICKET Sky Sports Mix from 7:50 a.m.
3rd ODI Pakistan vs. West Indies

SNOOKER FreeSports, 11 am-3:30pm, 4:30 pm-9pm
Leicester Championship league

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
London World Darts Championship

FOOTBALL BT Sport 1
3:30 p.m. Venice vs. Lazio
5:30 p.m. Rome vs. Sampdoria
7:45 p.m. Empoli v AC Milan

FOOTBALL BT Sport 2
3:30 p.m. Serie A: Sassuolo against Bologna
5:30 p.m. Inter Milan – Turin

FOOTBALL BT Sport 3
5:30 p.m. Serie A: Hellas Verona v Fiorentina
7:45 p.m. Napoli v Spezia

SOCCER LaLigaTV
6 p.m. LL: Granada v Atlético Madrid

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
League Cup quarter-final
7:45 p.m. Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham Utd

FOOTBALL BT Sport 2
8 p.m. Ligue 1: Lorient-PSG

FOOTBALL ESPN
8 p.m. Ligue 1: Monaco against Rennes

SOCCER LaLigaTV
Premier Sports 2
8:30 p.m. LL: Athletic Bilbao v Real Madrid

THURSDAY (December 23)

SNOOKER FreeSports, 11 am-3:30pm, 4:30 pm-9pm
Leicester Championship league

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
London World Darts Championship

FRIDAY (Christmas Eve)

NBA Sky Sports Mix
Midday Hawks @ 76ers
3 a.m. Nets @ Trail Blazers

NFL Sky Sports NFL
1h20 San Francisco 49ers @ Tennessee Titans

SOCCER Premier Sports 1
1 p.m. URC: Zebra against Benetton Treviso

SATURDAY (The day of Christmas)

NBA Sky Sports Mix
5 p.m. Falcons @ Knicks
7:30 p.m. Celtics @ Bucks
10 p.m. Warriors @ Suns

NFL Sky Sports NFL
9:30 p.m. Cleveland Browns @ Green Bay Packers

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 10:30 p.m.
3rd round, D1 Australia vs. England

SUNDAY (Feast of St. Stephen)

NBA Sky Sports Mix
1 a.m. Nets @ Lakers
3:30 Mavericks @ Jazz

NFL Sky Sports NFL
1h15 Indianapolis Colts @ Arizona Cardinals

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7:30 a.m.
1st round, D1 South Africa vs. India

FOOTBALL BT Sport 1
12:30 p.m. PL: Liverpool v Leeds Utd

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
12:30 p.m. SP: St Johnstone vs. Celtic

TIMED RUNS RTE 2, 1 p.m.-3.20 p.m.
Leopardstown RP novice steeplechase

UTV HORSE RACE, 1 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Virgin Media One, 1 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Kempton Park King George VI hunt

RUGBY BT Sport 2
English Premiership
2 p.m. Bristol Bears v Leicester Tigers
4.30 p.m. Bath vs. Gloucester

SOCCER Premier Sports 1
3 p.m. PL: Manchester City v Leicester City

RUGBY Premier Sports 2
3 p.m. URC: Cardiff v Scarlets
5:15 p.m. Ospreys vs. Dragons

SOCCER Sky Sports Football and Sky Showcase
Championship
3 p.m. Barnsley vs. Stoke City

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 5 p.m.
to be determined Week 16

RUGBY TG4, BBC 2 and Premier Sports 1
5:15 p.m. URC: Ulster vs. Connacht

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
5:30 p.m. PL: Aston Villa v Chelsea
8 p.m. Brighton and Hove Albion v Brentford

RUGBY RTE 2 and Premier Sports 1
7:35 p.m. URC: Munster vs. Leinster

RUGBY Premier Sports 2
8:05 p.m. Top 14: Toulouse vs. Stade Français

NBA Sky Sports Football
8:30 p.m. Magic @ Heat

SOCCER BBC 1, 10:40 p.m. – 3:15 a.m.
Strong points Match of the day

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 11 p.m.
3rd round, D2 Australia vs. England

MONDAY (December 27)

NFL Sky Sports NFL
1h20 Washington Football Team @ Dallas Cowboys

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7:30 a.m.
1st round, D2 South Africa vs. India

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
12:30 p.m. L1: Doncaster Rovers vs. Sunderland

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
London World Darts Championship

ITV4 HORSE RACE, 12:45 to 3:30 p.m.
Kempton Park and Chepstow

HORSE RACE RTE 2, 1 p.m. to 3.15 p.m.
Leopardstown Paddy Power Steeplechase

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
3 p.m. Derby County vs. West Brom
5:30 p.m. QPR against Bournemouth

RUGBY BT Sport 1
English Premiership
5 p.m. Harlequins vs. Northampton

RUGBY Premier Sports 1
7 p.m. URC: Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
8 p.m. PL: Newcastle Utd v Manchester Utd

RUGBY Premier Sports 2
8:05 p.m. Top 14: Toulon against Bordeaux

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 11 p.m.
3rd round, D3 Australia vs. England


Source link